Back to top
Meeting attendance
Wednesday 25 May 2022 7.00 pm, Council
Venue: Council Chamber, Hackney Town Hall, Mare Street, London E8 1EA
Contact: Natalie Williams Governance Officer
Email: Governance@hackney.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Kam Adams | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Grace Adebayo | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Soraya Adejare | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Frank Baffour | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Polly Billington | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alastair Binne-Lubbock | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anntoinette Bramble | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Chapman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mete Coban MBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sophie Conway | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Michael Desmond | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sade Etti | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Susan Fajana-Thomas | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Humaira Garasia | Speaker | Present | |
Councillor Zoe Garbett | Committee Member | Present | |
Mayor Philip Glanville | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Eluzer Goldberg | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Gordon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ben Hayhurst | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clare Joseph | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Christopher Kennedy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Shaul Krautwirt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lee Laudat-Scott | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Michael Levy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Hershy Lisser | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Lufkin | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Anna Lynch | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Yvonne Maxwell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clayeon McKenzie | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sem Moema | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jon Narcross | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Guy Nicholson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joseph Ogundemuren | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Deniz Oguzkanli | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor M Can Ozsen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sam Pallis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Benzion Papier | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sharon Patrick | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clare Potter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Fliss Premru | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve Race | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ian Rathbone | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Midnight Ross | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Ali Sadek | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ifraah Samatar | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Selman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anya Sizer | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gilbert Smyth | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simche Steinberger | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sheila Suso-Runge | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lynne Troughton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Claudia Turbet-Delof | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jessica Webb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Carole Williams | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Woodley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Penny Wrout | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Young | Committee Member | Present |